IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

What % of Senior Management Time Was Spent In Dealing With Govt Regulations? (j2)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 534
1.8%
0 No time spent 8698
29.9%
1 4142
14.2%
2 3986
13.7%
3 2235
7.7%
4 1091
3.7%
5 2882
9.9%
6 456
1.6%
7 189
0.6%
8 578
2%
9 134
0.5%
10 972
3.3%
11 12
0%
12 80
0.3%
13 8
0%
14 9
0%
15 302
1%
16 6
0%
18 8
0%
19 1
0%
20 484
1.7%
21 1
0%
22 5
0%
23 1
0%
24 5
0%
25 198
0.7%
28 1
0%
30 268
0.9%
33 40
0.1%
34 1
0%
35 28
0.1%
36 1
0%
40 256
0.9%
45 13
0%
48 2
0%
50 331
1.1%
55 7
0%
56 3
0%
58 1
0%
59 1
0%
60 191
0.7%
62 1
0%
65 31
0.1%
67 1
0%
70 118
0.4%
72 1
0%
75 58
0.2%
80 210
0.7%
85 21
0.1%
88 1
0%
90 70
0.2%
95 10
0%
98 3
0%
100 450
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.