IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Frequency of Inspections/Requirement For Meeting By Tax officials (j4)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 7590
Invalid: 21546
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 75
0.3%
1 2373
8.1%
2 2448
8.4%
3 1020
3.5%
4 605
2.1%
5 230
0.8%
6 188
0.6%
7 41
0.1%
8 120
0.4%
9 11
0%
10 181
0.6%
11 4
0%
12 97
0.3%
13 10
0%
14 14
0%
15 30
0.1%
16 6
0%
17 3
0%
18 8
0%
20 32
0.1%
21 1
0%
22 1
0%
24 7
0%
25 13
0%
26 4
0%
30 17
0.1%
35 2
0%
37 1
0%
40 14
0%
45 3
0%
48 1
0%
50 13
0%
52 1
0%
60 9
0%
62 1
0%
70 2
0%
75 1
0%
80 1
0%
86 1
0%
96 1
0%
Sysmiss 21546
73.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.