IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Total Annual Informal Payment (j7b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 2551
Invalid: 26585
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 40000000
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 54
0.2%
0 No payments or gifts are paid 1170
4%
-8 109
0.4%
200 5
0%
500 32
0.1%
1000 15
0.1%
1500 5
0%
2000 21
0.1%
2500 4
0%
3000 6
0%
4000 2
0%
5000 43
0.1%
6000 7
0%
6500 3
0%
7000 6
0%
8000 10
0%
8500 3
0%
8550 1
0%
8600 1
0%
8750 1
0%
9000 9
0%
9450 1
0%
9750 1
0%
10000 103
0.4%
10200 1
0%
11000 3
0%
12000 20
0.1%
12500 4
0%
12650 1
0%
13000 4
0%
13500 1
0%
14000 4
0%
14750 1
0%
15000 64
0.2%
15650 1
0%
16000 2
0%
16500 1
0%
16570 1
0%
16900 1
0%
17000 2
0%
18000 10
0%
18500 2
0%
18550 1
0%
18775 1
0%
19000 1
0%
20000 81
0.3%
21000 2
0%
22000 8
0%
22700 1
0%
23000 1
0%
24000 7
0%
25000 81
0.3%
26000 3
0%
27000 2
0%
28000 3
0%
30000 40
0.1%
34000 1
0%
35000 16
0.1%
35600 1
0%
36500 1
0%
37000 1
0%
40000 21
0.1%
45000 8
0%
48000 1
0%
50000 142
0.5%
55000 9
0%
58880 1
0%
60000 27
0.1%
65000 4
0%
70000 10
0%
75000 24
0.1%
80000 10
0%
85000 4
0%
90000 2
0%
100000 81
0.3%
105000 1
0%
115000 2
0%
120000 2
0%
121000 1
0%
124000 1
0%
125000 8
0%
128000 1
0%
150000 26
0.1%
175000 2
0%
180000 1
0%
200000 30
0.1%
220000 2
0%
225000 4
0%
230000 1
0%
240000 1
0%
250000 16
0.1%
258000 1
0%
275000 1
0%
300000 22
0.1%
308000 1
0%
320000 1
0%
350000 6
0%
380000 1
0%
400000 7
0%
420000 3
0%
450000 3
0%
475000 1
0%
500000 31
0.1%
550000 1
0%
600000 4
0%
750000 3
0%
800000 1
0%
950000 1
0%
1000000 10
0%
1200000 2
0%
1255450 1
0%
1500000 9
0%
2000000 2
0%
2500000 1
0%
2521300 1
0%
3000000 2
0%
4000000 2
0%
5000000 1
0%
7500000 1
0%
40000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 26585
91.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.