IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Num. Permanent, Full-Time Employees At End of 3 Fiscal Years Ago (l2)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 9000
Type: Discrete
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 143
0.5%
-7 Establishment was not in business 243
0.8%
0 6
0%
1 11
0%
2 33
0.1%
3 106
0.4%
4 241
0.8%
5 1271
4.4%
6 1055
3.6%
7 726
2.5%
8 922
3.2%
9 380
1.3%
10 1313
4.5%
11 319
1.1%
12 971
3.3%
13 425
1.5%
14 498
1.7%
15 1281
4.4%
16 485
1.7%
17 293
1%
18 600
2.1%
19 187
0.6%
20 802
2.8%
21 139
0.5%
22 295
1%
23 129
0.4%
24 137
0.5%
25 732
2.5%
26 130
0.4%
27 107
0.4%
28 210
0.7%
29 66
0.2%
30 696
2.4%
31 68
0.2%
32 194
0.7%
33 51
0.2%
34 52
0.2%
35 523
1.8%
36 102
0.4%
37 54
0.2%
38 116
0.4%
39 52
0.2%
40 625
2.1%
41 37
0.1%
42 138
0.5%
43 58
0.2%
44 34
0.1%
45 380
1.3%
46 43
0.1%
47 35
0.1%
48 117
0.4%
49 38
0.1%
50 505
1.7%
51 24
0.1%
52 71
0.2%
53 32
0.1%
54 31
0.1%
55 222
0.8%
56 35
0.1%
57 30
0.1%
58 75
0.3%
59 14
0%
60 418
1.4%
61 34
0.1%
62 69
0.2%
63 21
0.1%
64 29
0.1%
65 217
0.7%
66 18
0.1%
67 31
0.1%
68 59
0.2%
69 19
0.1%
70 316
1.1%
71 19
0.1%
72 65
0.2%
73 22
0.1%
74 25
0.1%
75 207
0.7%
76 26
0.1%
77 10
0%
78 51
0.2%
79 20
0.1%
80 297
1%
81 16
0.1%
82 39
0.1%
83 17
0.1%
84 15
0.1%
85 121
0.4%
86 23
0.1%
87 17
0.1%
88 25
0.1%
89 24
0.1%
90 222
0.8%
91 10
0%
92 22
0.1%
93 15
0.1%
94 5
0%
95 93
0.3%
96 15
0.1%
97 13
0%
98 24
0.1%
99 9
0%
100 340
1.2%
101 11
0%
102 45
0.2%
103 13
0%
104 17
0.1%
105 100
0.3%
106 19
0.1%
107 18
0.1%
108 33
0.1%
109 13
0%
110 217
0.7%
111 11
0%
112 32
0.1%
113 11
0%
114 10
0%
115 99
0.3%
116 15
0.1%
117 21
0.1%
118 33
0.1%
119 19
0.1%
120 259
0.9%
121 20
0.1%
122 13
0%
123 10
0%
124 10
0%
125 138
0.5%
126 8
0%
127 10
0%
128 24
0.1%
129 7
0%
130 171
0.6%
131 7
0%
132 19
0.1%
133 13
0%
134 12
0%
135 119
0.4%
136 24
0.1%
137 6
0%
138 20
0.1%
139 9
0%
140 182
0.6%
141 9
0%
142 34
0.1%
143 10
0%
144 10
0%
145 95
0.3%
146 8
0%
147 12
0%
148 26
0.1%
149 7
0%
150 356
1.2%
151 9
0%
152 19
0.1%
153 10
0%
154 6
0%
155 53
0.2%
156 19
0.1%
157 13
0%
158 12
0%
159 8
0%
160 122
0.4%
161 11
0%
162 21
0.1%
163 8
0%
164 9
0%
165 63
0.2%
166 5
0%
167 7
0%
168 16
0.1%
169 8
0%
170 129
0.4%
171 7
0%
172 17
0.1%
173 11
0%
174 8
0%
175 69
0.2%
176 10
0%
177 4
0%
178 13
0%
179 6
0%
180 171
0.6%
181 6
0%
182 12
0%
183 5
0%
184 6
0%
185 48
0.2%
186 7
0%
187 6
0%
188 8
0%
189 9
0%
190 81
0.3%
191 4
0%
192 11
0%
193 3
0%
194 5
0%
195 38
0.1%
196 4
0%
197 3
0%
198 9
0%
199 4
0%
200 338
1.2%
201 20
0.1%
202 9
0%
203 12
0%
204 10
0%
205 64
0.2%
206 13
0%
207 4
0%
208 19
0.1%
209 7
0%
210 169
0.6%
211 10
0%
212 10
0%
213 5
0%
214 8
0%
215 74
0.3%
216 8
0%
217 13
0%
218 12
0%
219 10
0%
220 150
0.5%
221 10
0%
222 11
0%
223 1
0%
224 5
0%
225 76
0.3%
226 8
0%
227 10
0%
228 14
0%
229 9
0%
230 129
0.4%
231 9
0%
232 15
0.1%
233 6
0%
234 1
0%
235 55
0.2%
236 9
0%
237 6
0%
238 13
0%
239 4
0%
240 130
0.4%
241 10
0%
242 8
0%
243 5
0%
244 3
0%
245 61
0.2%
246 2
0%
247 5
0%
248 9
0%
249 1
0%
250 258
0.9%
251 5
0%
252 9
0%
253 5
0%
254 4
0%
255 27
0.1%
256 10
0%
257 2
0%
258 8
0%
259 2
0%
260 62
0.2%
261 6
0%
262 4
0%
263 3
0%
264 1
0%
265 20
0.1%
266 3
0%
267 2
0%
268 13
0%
269 3
0%
270 67
0.2%
271 2
0%
272 6
0%
274 4
0%
275 41
0.1%
276 3
0%
278 6
0%
279 5
0%
280 58
0.2%
281 5
0%
282 4
0%
283 3
0%
284 2
0%
285 14
0%
287 1
0%
288 7
0%
289 2
0%
290 35
0.1%
291 4
0%
292 4
0%
293 5
0%
294 2
0%
295 4
0%
296 2
0%
297 1
0%
298 4
0%
299 1
0%
300 192
0.7%
301 1
0%
302 6
0%
303 1
0%
304 1
0%
305 10
0%
306 1
0%
307 1
0%
308 4
0%
309 3
0%
310 20
0.1%
311 3
0%
312 3
0%
313 1
0%
314 2
0%
315 8
0%
316 1
0%
317 2
0%
318 4
0%
319 2
0%
320 33
0.1%
321 1
0%
322 4
0%
325 17
0.1%
326 1
0%
327 3
0%
328 1
0%
329 2
0%
330 14
0%
331 1
0%
332 4
0%
333 2
0%
334 3
0%
335 6
0%
336 2
0%
337 4
0%
338 3
0%
339 2
0%
340 20
0.1%
342 5
0%
343 3
0%
344 3
0%
345 7
0%
346 2
0%
347 5
0%
348 9
0%
350 97
0.3%
352 3
0%
354 1
0%
355 4
0%
356 2
0%
358 2
0%
359 1
0%
360 15
0.1%
361 1
0%
362 2
0%
363 1
0%
364 1
0%
365 8
0%
367 1
0%
368 2
0%
369 3
0%
370 13
0%
371 1
0%
372 3
0%
373 1
0%
374 2
0%
375 10
0%
376 2
0%
378 4
0%
380 28
0.1%
381 1
0%
383 1
0%
385 5
0%
386 1
0%
387 1
0%
388 1
0%
390 12
0%
391 1
0%
392 2
0%
393 1
0%
394 1
0%
395 4
0%
396 1
0%
398 2
0%
400 81
0.3%
402 1
0%
403 2
0%
405 1
0%
408 1
0%
409 1
0%
410 15
0.1%
412 2
0%
413 1
0%
415 6
0%
416 1
0%
419 1
0%
420 9
0%
421 1
0%
422 1
0%
423 2
0%
425 7
0%
426 1
0%
429 1
0%
430 8
0%
431 1
0%
432 3
0%
435 6
0%
437 2
0%
439 1
0%
440 5
0%
442 2
0%
443 2
0%
445 1
0%
446 1
0%
449 1
0%
450 52
0.2%
453 1
0%
455 1
0%
458 1
0%
460 6
0%
461 1
0%
463 3
0%
465 3
0%
469 2
0%
470 4
0%
475 4
0%
476 1
0%
478 2
0%
480 9
0%
482 1
0%
483 1
0%
485 1
0%
489 1
0%
490 6
0%
495 1
0%
496 1
0%
500 62
0.2%
503 2
0%
510 8
0%
515 1
0%
520 6
0%
525 4
0%
530 4
0%
531 1
0%
532 1
0%
540 6
0%
541 1
0%
542 2
0%
544 1
0%
545 1
0%
546 1
0%
548 1
0%
549 1
0%
550 21
0.1%
551 1
0%
555 1
0%
560 4
0%
565 2
0%
567 1
0%
568 1
0%
570 5
0%
575 2
0%
576 1
0%
580 8
0%
582 1
0%
585 1
0%
586 1
0%
590 4
0%
592 2
0%
596 1
0%
600 42
0.1%
605 1
0%
610 2
0%
612 1
0%
614 1
0%
615 1
0%
620 5
0%
623 1
0%
625 5
0%
630 2
0%
631 1
0%
635 3
0%
638 1
0%
639 1
0%
640 4
0%
642 1
0%
650 16
0.1%
655 1
0%
658 1
0%
665 1
0%
670 4
0%
673 1
0%
675 1
0%
678 1
0%
680 4
0%
685 1
0%
689 1
0%
690 1
0%
695 1
0%
700 19
0.1%
710 1
0%
720 2
0%
724 1
0%
726 1
0%
730 2
0%
735 1
0%
736 1
0%
740 1
0%
747 1
0%
749 1
0%
750 20
0.1%
756 1
0%
760 2
0%
762 1
0%
763 1
0%
771 1
0%
780 2
0%
792 1
0%
793 1
0%
800 24
0.1%
806 1
0%
815 1
0%
824 1
0%
835 2
0%
840 1
0%
845 2
0%
847 1
0%
850 6
0%
860 1
0%
870 2
0%
872 1
0%
880 1
0%
888 1
0%
890 1
0%
900 3
0%
905 1
0%
920 2
0%
930 1
0%
940 1
0%
950 4
0%
972 1
0%
987 2
0%
989 1
0%
990 1
0%
1000 24
0.1%
1019 2
0%
1020 1
0%
1024 1
0%
1029 1
0%
1040 1
0%
1049 1
0%
1050 4
0%
1070 1
0%
1075 1
0%
1080 1
0%
1084 1
0%
1092 1
0%
1100 3
0%
1120 1
0%
1126 1
0%
1128 1
0%
1130 1
0%
1143 1
0%
1150 5
0%
1183 1
0%
1185 1
0%
1200 20
0.1%
1210 1
0%
1228 1
0%
1230 1
0%
1240 1
0%
1250 3
0%
1260 1
0%
1275 1
0%
1300 7
0%
1310 1
0%
1335 1
0%
1350 1
0%
1360 1
0%
1375 2
0%
1400 3
0%
1428 1
0%
1450 2
0%
1500 21
0.1%
1570 1
0%
1600 1
0%
1657 1
0%
1700 10
0%
1725 1
0%
1750 1
0%
1783 1
0%
1795 1
0%
1800 11
0%
1833 1
0%
1850 1
0%
1860 1
0%
1900 2
0%
1930 1
0%
1994 1
0%
2000 17
0.1%
2100 1
0%
2200 2
0%
2400 1
0%
2463 1
0%
2500 7
0%
2600 2
0%
2997 1
0%
3000 5
0%
3200 1
0%
3400 1
0%
3435 1
0%
3550 1
0%
3700 1
0%
3800 2
0%
3907 1
0%
4000 3
0%
4450 1
0%
4500 1
0%
4550 1
0%
4600 1
0%
5600 1
0%
6000 1
0%
8000 2
0%
8500 1
0%
9000 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.