IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Full Time Workers Completed High School End of Last FY (l9b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 27725
Invalid: 1411
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 281
1%
-5 RESPONDENT PREFERS TO PROVIDE THE NUMBER OF WORKERS 0
0 271
0.9%
1 58
0.2%
2 127
0.4%
3 78
0.3%
4 42
0.1%
5 257
0.9%
6 48
0.2%
7 27
0.1%
8 88
0.3%
9 12
0%
10 636
2.2%
11 8
0%
12 125
0.4%
13 20
0.1%
14 13
0%
15 234
0.8%
16 11
0%
17 11
0%
18 22
0.1%
19 3
0%
20 854
2.9%
21 6
0%
22 13
0%
23 4
0%
24 5
0%
25 409
1.4%
26 2
0%
27 3
0%
28 15
0.1%
29 6
0%
30 801
2.7%
31 8
0%
32 7
0%
33 28
0.1%
34 7
0%
35 176
0.6%
36 5
0%
37 4
0%
38 19
0.1%
40 1051
3.6%
41 11
0%
42 10
0%
43 4
0%
44 2
0%
45 203
0.7%
46 4
0%
47 2
0%
48 17
0.1%
49 2
0%
50 1855
6.4%
51 5
0%
52 4
0%
53 1
0%
54 4
0%
55 155
0.5%
56 6
0%
57 2
0%
58 12
0%
60 2154
7.4%
61 1
0%
62 13
0%
63 2
0%
64 2
0%
65 541
1.9%
66 6
0%
67 5
0%
68 20
0.1%
70 2238
7.7%
71 2
0%
72 30
0.1%
73 5
0%
74 2
0%
75 1169
4%
76 9
0%
77 1
0%
78 35
0.1%
79 5
0%
80 3549
12.2%
81 4
0%
82 13
0%
83 9
0%
84 1
0%
85 908
3.1%
86 15
0.1%
87 5
0%
88 11
0%
89 20
0.1%
90 3014
10.3%
91 4
0%
92 20
0.1%
93 6
0%
94 3
0%
95 689
2.4%
96 16
0.1%
97 20
0.1%
98 123
0.4%
99 53
0.2%
100 4908
16.8%
Sysmiss 1411
4.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.