IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Num. Full-Time Employees At End of Last FY: Women (l5)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 10846
Invalid: 18290
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 999
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 193
0.7%
0 3719
12.8%
1 550
1.9%
2 1062
3.6%
3 636
2.2%
4 432
1.5%
5 773
2.7%
6 281
1%
7 151
0.5%
8 230
0.8%
9 66
0.2%
10 456
1.6%
11 34
0.1%
12 156
0.5%
13 41
0.1%
14 36
0.1%
15 257
0.9%
16 39
0.1%
17 21
0.1%
18 51
0.2%
19 15
0.1%
20 274
0.9%
21 16
0.1%
22 38
0.1%
23 18
0.1%
24 20
0.1%
25 159
0.5%
26 11
0%
27 15
0.1%
28 18
0.1%
29 13
0%
30 152
0.5%
31 10
0%
32 24
0.1%
33 9
0%
34 2
0%
35 70
0.2%
36 8
0%
37 7
0%
38 16
0.1%
39 5
0%
40 102
0.4%
41 6
0%
42 14
0%
43 5
0%
44 3
0%
45 44
0.2%
46 5
0%
47 8
0%
48 11
0%
49 3
0%
50 113
0.4%
51 2
0%
52 3
0%
53 4
0%
54 1
0%
55 14
0%
56 4
0%
57 1
0%
58 2
0%
59 2
0%
60 53
0.2%
61 1
0%
63 1
0%
65 10
0%
66 1
0%
67 1
0%
68 6
0%
69 1
0%
70 32
0.1%
71 1
0%
72 3
0%
73 1
0%
74 2
0%
75 15
0.1%
76 1
0%
78 2
0%
79 2
0%
80 36
0.1%
81 1
0%
83 1
0%
84 1
0%
85 6
0%
86 3
0%
88 2
0%
90 16
0.1%
91 2
0%
92 3
0%
93 2
0%
95 1
0%
98 1
0%
100 51
0.2%
102 2
0%
103 1
0%
105 4
0%
109 1
0%
110 4
0%
112 1
0%
115 1
0%
116 2
0%
120 16
0.1%
125 8
0%
127 1
0%
130 3
0%
135 2
0%
145 6
0%
146 1
0%
150 13
0%
152 1
0%
160 1
0%
168 1
0%
173 1
0%
180 4
0%
190 2
0%
197 1
0%
200 11
0%
215 1
0%
218 1
0%
220 1
0%
245 1
0%
250 5
0%
300 5
0%
320 1
0%
330 1
0%
350 3
0%
352 1
0%
400 2
0%
500 11
0%
600 3
0%
610 1
0%
650 1
0%
690 1
0%
700 2
0%
800 4
0%
850 1
0%
900 3
0%
999 19
0.1%
Sysmiss 18290
62.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.