IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Responses To The Questions About Figures Are… (a17)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Are taken directly from establishment records 14967
51.4%
2 Are estimates computed with some precision 9723
33.4%
3 Are arbitrary and unreliable numbers 628
2.2%
4 Are in some case taken from books and in some case estimates 3818
13.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.