IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Size of Locality (a3)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 City with population over 1 million 17066
58.6%
3 Over 250.000 to 1 million 7306
25.1%
4 50.000 to 250.000 3976
13.6%
5 Less than 50.000 788
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.