| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know (spontaneous) | 48 |
0.2%
|
| -7 | Does not apply (spontaneous) | 1021 |
3.5%
|
| 1 | We fixed it but did not take further action | 3410 |
11.7%
|
| 2 | We fixed it and took action to make sure it did not happen again | 6474 |
22.2%
|
| 3 | We fixed it and took action to make sure that it did not happen again, and had a continuous improvement process to anticipate problems like these in advance | 3939 |
13.5%
|
| 4 | No action was taken | 668 |
2.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 13576 |
46.6%
|