IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

What Best Describes The Time Frame of Production/Service Provision Targets? (_2022_2025_r5)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 4562
Invalid: 24574
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0%
1 Main focus was on short-term (less than one year) production targets 1142
3.9%
2 Main focus was on long-term (one year or more) production targets 2357
8.1%
3 Combination of short term and long term production targets 1062
3.6%
Sysmiss 24574
84.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.