IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

How Easy To Achieve Its Production/Service Provision Targets? (_2022_2025_r6)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 11131
Invalid: 18005
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 10
0%
1 Possible to achieve without much effort 1098
3.8%
2 Possible to achieve with some effort 3822
13.1%
3 Possible to achieve with normal amount of effort 2692
9.2%
4 Possible to achieve with more than normal effort 2614
9%
5 Only possible to achieve with extraordinary effort 802
2.8%
6 Targets were not achieved 93
0.3%
Sysmiss 18005
61.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.