IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

How Much Spent On R&D, Either In-House or External? (_2022_2025_h9)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 532
Invalid: 28604
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 750000000
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 19
0.1%
5000 1
0%
8000 1
0%
10000 1
0%
20000 6
0%
25000 4
0%
28500 1
0%
30000 1
0%
40000 1
0%
45000 1
0%
50000 15
0.1%
55000 1
0%
85000 1
0%
90000 1
0%
100000 19
0.1%
120000 13
0%
140000 1
0%
148000 1
0%
150000 6
0%
155000 2
0%
160000 1
0%
180000 2
0%
200000 32
0.1%
217000 1
0%
220000 1
0%
225000 1
0%
240000 5
0%
250000 7
0%
278000 1
0%
285000 1
0%
290000 1
0%
300000 17
0.1%
320000 2
0%
360000 1
0%
375000 1
0%
400000 7
0%
420000 1
0%
440000 1
0%
450000 4
0%
460000 1
0%
480000 1
0%
485000 1
0%
500000 34
0.1%
600000 12
0%
650000 1
0%
667900 1
0%
700000 10
0%
730000 1
0%
750000 1
0%
800000 10
0%
828440 1
0%
886000 1
0%
900000 5
0%
1000000 40
0.1%
1025000 1
0%
1050000 1
0%
1100000 1
0%
1200000 10
0%
1250000 1
0%
1300000 1
0%
1420000 1
0%
1450000 1
0%
1452000 1
0%
1455000 1
0%
1500000 28
0.1%
1525836 1
0%
1545000 1
0%
1550000 1
0%
1575000 1
0%
1580000 1
0%
1596200 1
0%
1800000 2
0%
1850000 1
0%
1988000 1
0%
2000000 17
0.1%
2050000 1
0%
2085000 1
0%
2175000 1
0%
2500000 17
0.1%
2540000 1
0%
3000000 3
0%
3100000 1
0%
3200000 1
0%
3500000 5
0%
3581600 1
0%
3600000 1
0%
3772380 1
0%
4000000 1
0%
4260000 1
0%
4500000 3
0%
5000000 6
0%
5500000 2
0%
6000000 1
0%
6500000 1
0%
6888000 1
0%
7000000 1
0%
7138100 1
0%
7500000 2
0%
8000000 2
0%
8500000 1
0%
9000000 1
0%
10000000 7
0%
11960000 1
0%
12010000 1
0%
12500000 1
0%
13000000 1
0%
13550000 1
0%
13957200 1
0%
14500000 1
0%
15000000 4
0%
17380000 1
0%
17396000 1
0%
17897250 1
0%
18361000 1
0%
18517200 1
0%
19052240 1
0%
19625200 1
0%
20000000 4
0%
21200000 1
0%
22500000 1
0%
22502000 1
0%
23000000 1
0%
23028125 1
0%
23149000 1
0%
23160000 1
0%
23502000 1
0%
23642800 1
0%
23965000 1
0%
25000000 6
0%
25092000 1
0%
25120000 1
0%
26500000 1
0%
27742000 1
0%
31250000 1
0%
31342000 1
0%
35000000 1
0%
38270000 1
0%
39539400 1
0%
40386000 1
0%
41178000 1
0%
44875600 1
0%
45500000 1
0%
47500000 1
0%
47525000 1
0%
48050000 1
0%
48960000 1
0%
50000000 4
0%
51316000 1
0%
51360000 1
0%
52570000 1
0%
54050000 1
0%
56030000 1
0%
59716000 1
0%
65180000 1
0%
69375000 1
0%
75000000 2
0%
85000000 1
0%
85036000 1
0%
95000000 1
0%
100000000 3
0%
101530000 1
0%
105000000 1
0%
112600500 1
0%
116000000 1
0%
116138000 1
0%
121530000 1
0%
125000000 1
0%
130000000 1
0%
130350000 1
0%
150000000 1
0%
154060000 1
0%
156070000 1
0%
165000000 1
0%
357425200 1
0%
750000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 28604
98.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.