IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Total areas of rooms in the last FY (_2022_2025_d1a6b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 771
Invalid: 28365
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 540000
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0%
16 1
0%
80 2
0%
88 1
0%
120 1
0%
150 1
0%
180 1
0%
220 1
0%
250 2
0%
274 1
0%
300 4
0%
325 2
0%
350 9
0%
358 1
0%
400 3
0%
425 1
0%
450 5
0%
500 3
0%
550 2
0%
572 1
0%
600 6
0%
650 1
0%
750 2
0%
800 2
0%
1000 1
0%
1024 1
0%
1160 1
0%
1180 1
0%
1200 2
0%
1260 1
0%
1280 1
0%
1300 2
0%
1350 1
0%
1400 1
0%
1450 1
0%
1500 8
0%
1600 3
0%
1680 3
0%
1800 1
0%
1850 2
0%
2000 14
0%
2040 1
0%
2080 1
0%
2150 1
0%
2160 1
0%
2200 4
0%
2240 1
0%
2250 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2400 2
0%
2405 1
0%
2420 1
0%
2450 1
0%
2460 1
0%
2466 1
0%
2500 11
0%
2520 1
0%
2552 1
0%
2560 1
0%
2600 2
0%
2620 1
0%
2688 1
0%
2700 2
0%
2750 1
0%
2760 1
0%
2800 4
0%
2840 1
0%
2880 1
0%
3000 22
0.1%
3140 1
0%
3150 2
0%
3200 2
0%
3300 1
0%
3360 4
0%
3500 8
0%
3600 6
0%
3650 1
0%
3680 1
0%
3800 2
0%
3870 1
0%
3944 1
0%
3960 1
0%
4000 18
0.1%
4032 1
0%
4100 1
0%
4225 1
0%
4240 1
0%
4260 1
0%
4375 1
0%
4446 1
0%
4480 1
0%
4500 19
0.1%
4520 1
0%
4536 1
0%
4550 2
0%
4600 2
0%
4625 1
0%
4800 3
0%
4870 1
0%
4900 1
0%
4950 1
0%
5000 28
0.1%
5200 2
0%
5250 2
0%
5400 3
0%
5460 1
0%
5500 13
0%
5600 3
0%
5625 2
0%
5750 1
0%
5850 1
0%
5940 1
0%
6000 18
0.1%
6120 1
0%
6200 1
0%
6240 1
0%
6250 2
0%
6272 1
0%
6300 1
0%
6400 3
0%
6500 12
0%
6525 1
0%
6550 1
0%
6600 1
0%
6650 1
0%
6720 1
0%
6750 2
0%
6800 3
0%
6860 1
0%
6885 1
0%
7000 4
0%
7050 1
0%
7100 1
0%
7200 3
0%
7280 1
0%
7370 1
0%
7500 9
0%
7550 1
0%
7560 1
0%
7600 2
0%
7700 1
0%
7740 1
0%
7760 1
0%
7800 2
0%
7875 1
0%
8000 12
0%
8200 1
0%
8250 3
0%
8280 1
0%
8300 1
0%
8342 1
0%
8400 2
0%
8450 1
0%
8500 10
0%
8650 1
0%
8700 1
0%
8800 2
0%
9000 10
0%
9100 2
0%
9200 1
0%
9350 1
0%
9500 11
0%
9575 1
0%
9750 1
0%
9800 1
0%
9900 1
0%
10000 12
0%
10080 1
0%
10125 2
0%
10200 1
0%
10216 1
0%
10250 1
0%
10400 1
0%
10500 3
0%
10725 1
0%
10750 1
0%
10800 2
0%
10850 1
0%
10920 1
0%
11000 5
0%
11100 1
0%
11160 1
0%
11200 1
0%
11250 1
0%
11520 1
0%
11550 1
0%
11600 1
0%
12000 16
0.1%
12240 1
0%
12250 1
0%
12300 1
0%
12400 2
0%
12500 1
0%
12710 1
0%
12800 1
0%
13000 4
0%
13500 6
0%
13650 1
0%
13750 3
0%
13800 2
0%
14000 5
0%
14800 1
0%
15000 7
0%
15050 1
0%
15200 1
0%
15300 1
0%
15400 2
0%
15500 4
0%
15750 1
0%
15840 1
0%
15960 1
0%
16000 6
0%
16172 1
0%
16200 1
0%
16500 1
0%
17000 1
0%
17150 3
0%
17250 1
0%
17320 1
0%
17400 1
0%
17500 3
0%
17600 2
0%
18000 9
0%
18500 3
0%
18700 1
0%
18900 1
0%
19090 1
0%
19125 1
0%
19500 3
0%
19980 1
0%
20000 14
0%
20300 3
0%
20480 1
0%
20700 1
0%
20760 1
0%
20960 1
0%
21000 1
0%
21175 1
0%
21300 1
0%
21320 1
0%
21440 1
0%
22000 2
0%
22050 1
0%
22500 4
0%
22530 1
0%
22750 1
0%
22800 1
0%
23050 1
0%
23375 1
0%
23755 1
0%
24000 1
0%
24150 1
0%
24375 2
0%
24500 1
0%
24600 1
0%
24700 1
0%
25000 8
0%
26500 1
0%
27000 2
0%
28000 3
0%
28500 1
0%
30000 13
0%
30160 1
0%
30500 1
0%
31200 2
0%
32000 3
0%
32500 1
0%
33000 1
0%
34000 1
0%
35000 4
0%
36000 1
0%
36750 1
0%
37000 1
0%
37300 1
0%
37500 1
0%
39600 1
0%
40000 9
0%
42000 1
0%
42500 1
0%
42800 1
0%
45000 4
0%
48000 2
0%
48520 1
0%
50000 3
0%
51000 1
0%
51600 1
0%
55000 6
0%
58000 1
0%
60000 7
0%
64575 1
0%
65000 3
0%
66000 1
0%
68000 1
0%
70000 3
0%
72800 1
0%
74000 1
0%
75000 1
0%
80000 4
0%
80550 1
0%
81320 1
0%
83606 1
0%
84000 1
0%
85000 1
0%
90000 2
0%
90216 1
0%
100000 3
0%
102400 1
0%
108730 1
0%
127000 1
0%
240000 1
0%
500000 1
0%
540000 1
0%
Sysmiss 28365
97.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.