IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

What Was The Outcome of That Most Recent Application For Loan/Line of Credit? (_2022_2025_k20a1)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 1732
Invalid: 27404
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 21
0.1%
-6 Still in process 122
0.4%
1 Application was approved in full 1307
4.5%
2 Application was approved in part 188
0.6%
3 Application was rejected 64
0.2%
4 Application was withdrawn 30
0.1%
Sysmiss 27404
94.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.