IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Num. of Permanent, Full-Time Skilled Production Workers, Last FY (_2022_2025_l4a1)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 19855
Invalid: 9281
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1650
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 139
0.5%
0 316
1.1%
1 794
2.7%
2 2033
7%
3 1494
5.1%
4 1304
4.5%
5 1538
5.3%
6 739
2.5%
7 359
1.2%
8 731
2.5%
9 174
0.6%
10 1208
4.1%
11 105
0.4%
12 388
1.3%
13 91
0.3%
14 101
0.3%
15 785
2.7%
16 80
0.3%
17 63
0.2%
18 187
0.6%
19 37
0.1%
20 794
2.7%
21 43
0.1%
22 93
0.3%
23 38
0.1%
24 53
0.2%
25 454
1.6%
26 40
0.1%
27 23
0.1%
28 72
0.2%
29 21
0.1%
30 618
2.1%
31 15
0.1%
32 73
0.3%
33 20
0.1%
34 11
0%
35 230
0.8%
36 26
0.1%
37 17
0.1%
38 37
0.1%
39 14
0%
40 485
1.7%
41 8
0%
42 36
0.1%
43 15
0.1%
44 11
0%
45 145
0.5%
46 12
0%
47 7
0%
48 15
0.1%
49 3
0%
50 529
1.8%
51 8
0%
52 30
0.1%
53 6
0%
54 9
0%
55 71
0.2%
56 9
0%
57 3
0%
58 19
0.1%
59 3
0%
60 314
1.1%
61 7
0%
62 8
0%
63 8
0%
64 8
0%
65 83
0.3%
66 6
0%
67 4
0%
68 11
0%
69 3
0%
70 196
0.7%
71 8
0%
72 15
0.1%
73 1
0%
74 5
0%
75 93
0.3%
76 4
0%
77 2
0%
78 10
0%
79 5
0%
80 278
1%
82 8
0%
83 3
0%
84 3
0%
85 58
0.2%
87 6
0%
88 3
0%
89 4
0%
90 121
0.4%
91 1
0%
92 7
0%
93 3
0%
95 39
0.1%
96 2
0%
97 2
0%
98 5
0%
99 2
0%
100 347
1.2%
101 1
0%
102 8
0%
103 4
0%
104 1
0%
105 22
0.1%
106 1
0%
107 1
0%
108 2
0%
109 1
0%
110 58
0.2%
111 1
0%
112 3
0%
113 1
0%
114 3
0%
115 15
0.1%
116 4
0%
117 1
0%
118 4
0%
119 3
0%
120 115
0.4%
121 3
0%
122 5
0%
123 2
0%
124 2
0%
125 31
0.1%
126 1
0%
127 1
0%
128 2
0%
129 1
0%
130 52
0.2%
131 2
0%
132 1
0%
135 11
0%
136 3
0%
138 1
0%
139 1
0%
140 57
0.2%
141 1
0%
142 5
0%
143 1
0%
144 3
0%
145 19
0.1%
146 2
0%
148 5
0%
150 233
0.8%
151 2
0%
152 6
0%
153 1
0%
154 2
0%
155 12
0%
156 2
0%
157 1
0%
159 1
0%
160 43
0.1%
164 1
0%
165 8
0%
170 47
0.2%
172 1
0%
175 17
0.1%
178 2
0%
180 56
0.2%
182 2
0%
185 9
0%
190 25
0.1%
192 2
0%
195 10
0%
196 1
0%
197 1
0%
198 2
0%
200 108
0.4%
201 1
0%
202 1
0%
203 2
0%
204 3
0%
205 4
0%
208 1
0%
210 15
0.1%
211 3
0%
215 3
0%
218 1
0%
219 1
0%
220 18
0.1%
221 3
0%
223 1
0%
224 1
0%
225 4
0%
226 1
0%
230 6
0%
231 2
0%
232 1
0%
233 2
0%
235 4
0%
238 1
0%
239 1
0%
240 5
0%
241 7
0%
242 3
0%
245 3
0%
250 43
0.1%
251 1
0%
252 1
0%
255 2
0%
260 4
0%
265 6
0%
267 1
0%
268 1
0%
270 1
0%
272 1
0%
275 1
0%
280 10
0%
285 2
0%
290 2
0%
295 6
0%
300 44
0.2%
301 1
0%
304 1
0%
305 1
0%
310 2
0%
316 1
0%
320 3
0%
325 1
0%
326 1
0%
335 1
0%
340 2
0%
342 2
0%
345 2
0%
350 10
0%
356 1
0%
358 1
0%
370 1
0%
375 1
0%
380 3
0%
385 1
0%
390 2
0%
395 1
0%
400 13
0%
405 1
0%
416 1
0%
425 1
0%
435 1
0%
450 4
0%
500 11
0%
521 1
0%
525 1
0%
530 1
0%
550 2
0%
570 1
0%
580 1
0%
600 3
0%
650 2
0%
700 5
0%
750 1
0%
780 1
0%
800 6
0%
900 2
0%
1000 4
0%
1100 1
0%
1200 2
0%
1400 1
0%
1500 3
0%
1650 1
0%
Sysmiss 9281
31.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.