IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Training Programs Amount:Non-Production Full-Time Permanent Employees Trained (_2022_2025_l11b1)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 600
Invalid: 28536
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 300
Type: Discrete
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
-5 Respondent prefers to provide percentage of workers 0
0 No employees trained 109
0.4%
1 4
0%
2 36
0.1%
3 15
0.1%
4 24
0.1%
5 38
0.1%
6 18
0.1%
7 8
0%
8 27
0.1%
9 5
0%
10 40
0.1%
11 6
0%
12 30
0.1%
13 9
0%
14 5
0%
15 44
0.2%
16 6
0%
17 2
0%
18 8
0%
20 38
0.1%
22 6
0%
23 2
0%
24 2
0%
25 30
0.1%
26 1
0%
27 1
0%
28 1
0%
29 1
0%
30 13
0%
32 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 9
0%
38 2
0%
40 11
0%
41 1
0%
45 9
0%
48 1
0%
50 15
0.1%
55 1
0%
60 3
0%
65 1
0%
69 1
0%
75 4
0%
80 2
0%
100 3
0%
102 1
0%
105 1
0%
115 1
0%
147 1
0%
150 1
0%
300 1
0%
Sysmiss 28536
97.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.