IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Training Programs Amount: Full-Time Permanent Women Employees Trained (_2022_2025_l12a1)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 902
Invalid: 28234
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 270
Type: Discrete
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
-5 Respondent prefers to provide percentage of workers 0
0 No women employees trained 158
0.5%
1 38
0.1%
2 77
0.3%
3 50
0.2%
4 49
0.2%
5 74
0.3%
6 25
0.1%
7 19
0.1%
8 31
0.1%
9 12
0%
10 49
0.2%
11 8
0%
12 37
0.1%
13 10
0%
14 11
0%
15 55
0.2%
16 8
0%
17 2
0%
18 13
0%
19 4
0%
20 41
0.1%
21 3
0%
22 11
0%
23 2
0%
24 1
0%
25 22
0.1%
26 1
0%
27 1
0%
28 4
0%
30 21
0.1%
31 1
0%
33 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 4
0%
36 1
0%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 6
0%
42 2
0%
43 1
0%
45 5
0%
46 1
0%
49 1
0%
50 10
0%
55 2
0%
57 1
0%
60 2
0%
64 1
0%
65 1
0%
70 3
0%
82 1
0%
86 1
0%
90 2
0%
94 1
0%
100 2
0%
102 1
0%
110 1
0%
120 1
0%
127 1
0%
150 2
0%
175 1
0%
200 1
0%
204 1
0%
206 1
0%
208 1
0%
270 1
0%
Sysmiss 28234
96.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.