IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% Permanent Full-Time Women Employees Received Formal Training In Last FY (_2022_2025_l12a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 1228
Invalid: 27908
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
0%
0 No women employees trained 286
1%
1 86
0.3%
2 30
0.1%
3 14
0%
4 1
0%
5 19
0.1%
7 4
0%
8 2
0%
9 1
0%
10 20
0.1%
13 1
0%
15 13
0%
20 32
0.1%
25 38
0.1%
28 2
0%
30 28
0.1%
35 2
0%
40 31
0.1%
45 3
0%
48 1
0%
50 40
0.1%
55 1
0%
60 18
0.1%
65 7
0%
68 5
0%
69 1
0%
70 15
0.1%
72 1
0%
75 13
0%
78 3
0%
80 38
0.1%
85 13
0%
86 4
0%
87 2
0%
88 2
0%
89 6
0%
90 26
0.1%
92 1
0%
93 1
0%
95 48
0.2%
97 1
0%
98 23
0.1%
99 7
0%
100 334
1.1%
Sysmiss 27908
95.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.