IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% Owned By Private Domestic Individuals, Companies or organizations (b2a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 13
0%
100 Fully domestically owned (private) 28166
96.7%
0 287
1%
4 1
0%
5 2
0%
13 1
0%
15 6
0%
20 14
0%
22 1
0%
24 1
0%
25 13
0%
30 13
0%
33 4
0%
34 1
0%
35 5
0%
37 1
0%
40 24
0.1%
42 3
0%
45 5
0%
46 2
0%
48 1
0%
49 6
0%
50 69
0.2%
51 22
0.1%
52 3
0%
54 1
0%
55 28
0.1%
56 2
0%
58 1
0%
60 112
0.4%
61 3
0%
62 4
0%
63 1
0%
64 1
0%
65 50
0.2%
67 1
0%
68 2
0%
70 116
0.4%
71 1
0%
72 2
0%
74 1
0%
75 36
0.1%
80 75
0.3%
83 1
0%
84 1
0%
85 6
0%
86 1
0%
87 1
0%
90 15
0.1%
91 2
0%
95 4
0%
96 1
0%
98 1
0%
99 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.