IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% Owned By Private Foreign Individuals, Companies or organizations (b2b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 17
0.1%
100 Fully foreign owned (private) 38
0.1%
0 28679
98.4%
1 4
0%
2 1
0%
3 3
0%
4 1
0%
5 16
0.1%
9 1
0%
10 38
0.1%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 12
0%
16 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 49
0.2%
24 1
0%
25 16
0.1%
26 1
0%
28 1
0%
29 1
0%
30 73
0.3%
33 1
0%
35 28
0.1%
37 1
0%
38 2
0%
40 56
0.2%
42 1
0%
44 2
0%
45 9
0%
48 3
0%
49 14
0%
50 30
0.1%
51 2
0%
52 1
0%
54 3
0%
55 1
0%
58 1
0%
60 11
0%
65 1
0%
66 2
0%
70 2
0%
75 2
0%
76 1
0%
80 4
0%
85 1
0%
95 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.