IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Monetary damage of physical assets? (_2025_ge3a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 32
Invalid: 29104
Minimum: 20000
Maximum: 8000000
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
20000 1
0%
50000 3
0%
60000 1
0%
100000 1
0%
130000 1
0%
200000 2
0%
250000 1
0%
300000 2
0%
500000 3
0%
550000 3
0%
800000 1
0%
1000000 2
0%
1200000 1
0%
1500000 2
0%
1550000 1
0%
1767300 1
0%
2000000 2
0%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 2
0%
8000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 29104
99.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.