IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of The Firm Owned By Women (b4a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 2998
Invalid: 26138
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 128
0.4%
0 1
0%
1 40
0.1%
2 27
0.1%
3 9
0%
4 7
0%
5 58
0.2%
6 15
0.1%
7 41
0.1%
8 32
0.1%
9 23
0.1%
10 187
0.6%
11 15
0.1%
12 51
0.2%
13 9
0%
14 7
0%
15 144
0.5%
16 10
0%
17 14
0%
18 24
0.1%
19 5
0%
20 293
1%
21 8
0%
22 22
0.1%
23 7
0%
24 8
0%
25 244
0.8%
26 6
0%
27 8
0%
28 7
0%
29 4
0%
30 197
0.7%
31 3
0%
32 8
0%
33 81
0.3%
34 18
0.1%
35 55
0.2%
36 3
0%
37 2
0%
38 3
0%
40 122
0.4%
41 2
0%
44 2
0%
45 19
0.1%
47 1
0%
48 4
0%
49 18
0.1%
50 477
1.6%
51 4
0%
52 2
0%
55 6
0%
56 2
0%
58 2
0%
59 1
0%
60 31
0.1%
65 8
0%
66 5
0%
67 2
0%
70 9
0%
75 11
0%
80 11
0%
90 4
0%
100 431
1.5%
Sysmiss 26138
89.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.