IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

How Many Years of Experience Working In This Sector Does The Top Manager Have? (b7)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 70
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 35
0.1%
1 One year or less 216
0.7%
2 341
1.2%
3 531
1.8%
4 611
2.1%
5 1319
4.5%
6 1016
3.5%
7 798
2.7%
8 1375
4.7%
9 562
1.9%
10 3162
10.9%
11 442
1.5%
12 1993
6.8%
13 619
2.1%
14 667
2.3%
15 4032
13.8%
16 717
2.5%
17 459
1.6%
18 867
3%
19 265
0.9%
20 2678
9.2%
21 276
0.9%
22 470
1.6%
23 226
0.8%
24 212
0.7%
25 1815
6.2%
26 219
0.8%
27 172
0.6%
28 214
0.7%
29 78
0.3%
30 984
3.4%
31 60
0.2%
32 139
0.5%
33 60
0.2%
34 46
0.2%
35 495
1.7%
36 48
0.2%
37 35
0.1%
38 60
0.2%
39 20
0.1%
40 371
1.3%
41 15
0.1%
42 34
0.1%
43 14
0%
44 14
0%
45 109
0.4%
46 17
0.1%
47 7
0%
48 17
0.1%
49 5
0%
50 95
0.3%
51 6
0%
52 10
0%
53 3
0%
54 4
0%
55 26
0.1%
56 6
0%
58 5
0%
59 1
0%
60 19
0.1%
62 3
0%
64 4
0%
65 11
0%
67 1
0%
68 1
0%
70 4
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.