IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

How Many Days Did It Take For You To Receive An Electrical Connection Service? (c4)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 808
Invalid: 28328
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 500
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 19
0.1%
-6 Still in process 43
0.1%
-5 Application denied 3
0%
1 One day or less 38
0.1%
2 17
0.1%
3 10
0%
4 7
0%
5 24
0.1%
6 12
0%
7 35
0.1%
8 12
0%
9 2
0%
10 75
0.3%
11 1
0%
12 11
0%
14 3
0%
15 96
0.3%
16 3
0%
18 4
0%
20 45
0.2%
21 1
0%
23 1
0%
25 18
0.1%
28 1
0%
30 146
0.5%
35 6
0%
40 30
0.1%
45 16
0.1%
50 14
0%
60 55
0.2%
65 1
0%
75 1
0%
90 26
0.1%
120 7
0%
130 1
0%
150 1
0%
180 11
0%
270 1
0%
365 9
0%
400 1
0%
500 1
0%
Sysmiss 28328
97.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.