IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Number of Power Outages Experienced In A Typical Month In Last Fiscal Year (c7)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 10054
Invalid: 19082
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 150
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 56
0.2%
0 17
0.1%
1 173
0.6%
2 746
2.6%
3 897
3.1%
4 983
3.4%
5 657
2.3%
6 448
1.5%
7 108
0.4%
8 336
1.2%
9 31
0.1%
10 844
2.9%
11 11
0%
12 366
1.3%
13 84
0.3%
14 62
0.2%
15 544
1.9%
16 48
0.2%
17 26
0.1%
18 93
0.3%
19 3
0%
20 581
2%
21 14
0%
22 21
0.1%
23 6
0%
24 12
0%
25 314
1.1%
26 12
0%
27 2
0%
28 8
0%
30 1158
4%
31 1
0%
32 8
0%
34 3
0%
35 128
0.4%
36 11
0%
37 2
0%
38 4
0%
40 191
0.7%
42 5
0%
45 84
0.3%
46 2
0%
48 1
0%
50 121
0.4%
52 1
0%
55 16
0.1%
56 1
0%
60 406
1.4%
62 2
0%
63 1
0%
65 24
0.1%
68 1
0%
70 60
0.2%
72 1
0%
74 2
0%
75 43
0.1%
76 1
0%
78 2
0%
80 56
0.2%
85 7
0%
90 145
0.5%
91 1
0%
92 1
0%
95 14
0%
97 1
0%
98 9
0%
99 30
0.1%
100 2
0%
102 1
0%
120 1
0%
125 1
0%
150 2
0%
Sysmiss 19082
65.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.