IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

In Last FY, Losses As % of Annual Sales Due To Power Outages (c9a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 8813
Invalid: 20323
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 96
0.3%
0 No Losses 2472
8.5%
1 1806
6.2%
2 1389
4.8%
3 669
2.3%
4 234
0.8%
5 965
3.3%
6 50
0.2%
7 32
0.1%
8 41
0.1%
9 8
0%
10 365
1.3%
11 7
0%
12 25
0.1%
13 5
0%
14 5
0%
15 198
0.7%
16 2
0%
18 5
0%
20 215
0.7%
22 2
0%
25 56
0.2%
26 1
0%
30 88
0.3%
35 7
0%
40 28
0.1%
45 5
0%
50 26
0.1%
60 7
0%
90 1
0%
100 3
0%
Sysmiss 20323
69.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.