IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

In Last FY, Value of Losses Due To Power Outages (c9b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 1241
Invalid: 27895
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 140000000
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 47
0.2%
0 No Losses 86
0.3%
2 1
0%
3 1
0%
5 1
0%
10 2
0%
500 7
0%
1000 4
0%
1030 1
0%
1100 1
0%
1230 1
0%
1390 1
0%
1500 1
0%
1690 1
0%
1710 1
0%
1860 1
0%
1990 1
0%
2000 14
0%
2290 1
0%
2340 1
0%
2470 1
0%
2500 1
0%
2610 1
0%
2630 1
0%
2760 1
0%
3000 8
0%
3160 1
0%
3310 1
0%
3470 1
0%
3750 1
0%
3970 1
0%
4000 4
0%
4140 1
0%
4260 1
0%
4370 1
0%
4380 1
0%
5000 30
0.1%
5470 1
0%
5500 1
0%
5600 1
0%
6000 7
0%
6250 1
0%
6370 1
0%
6390 1
0%
6960 1
0%
7000 2
0%
7170 1
0%
7410 1
0%
8500 1
0%
8730 1
0%
8800 1
0%
9000 2
0%
10000 34
0.1%
10080 1
0%
10240 1
0%
10300 1
0%
10800 3
0%
11500 1
0%
12000 14
0%
13000 3
0%
14000 1
0%
14300 1
0%
15000 14
0%
15870 1
0%
16000 3
0%
17000 1
0%
18000 4
0%
18650 1
0%
19000 1
0%
20000 30
0.1%
20405 1
0%
20500 1
0%
20645 1
0%
21400 1
0%
21600 1
0%
22000 1
0%
23000 2
0%
24000 3
0%
25000 16
0.1%
27000 1
0%
28000 2
0%
30000 15
0.1%
34500 1
0%
35000 5
0%
35400 1
0%
36000 4
0%
36500 1
0%
37500 1
0%
39000 2
0%
39450 1
0%
40000 9
0%
41000 1
0%
42000 1
0%
45000 2
0%
48000 3
0%
48255 1
0%
50000 37
0.1%
51000 1
0%
52000 1
0%
55000 1
0%
56250 1
0%
60000 26
0.1%
62000 1
0%
63000 1
0%
65000 2
0%
66000 3
0%
70000 5
0%
72000 5
0%
75000 15
0.1%
78000 1
0%
80000 16
0.1%
82000 1
0%
82500 1
0%
84000 5
0%
85000 2
0%
90000 6
0%
92000 1
0%
93000 1
0%
94000 1
0%
100000 45
0.2%
105000 1
0%
107000 1
0%
108000 2
0%
109000 1
0%
110000 2
0%
112000 2
0%
112500 1
0%
115000 3
0%
116000 1
0%
117000 1
0%
120000 19
0.1%
124000 1
0%
124830 1
0%
125000 12
0%
126000 1
0%
128000 1
0%
129560 1
0%
130000 2
0%
132000 4
0%
133000 1
0%
134000 1
0%
135000 2
0%
139500 1
0%
140000 2
0%
141250 1
0%
144000 2
0%
148000 1
0%
150000 26
0.1%
155000 1
0%
156000 1
0%
160000 3
0%
165000 2
0%
170000 1
0%
175000 3
0%
180000 10
0%
182000 1
0%
184000 2
0%
190000 1
0%
194000 1
0%
200000 71
0.2%
207000 1
0%
210000 2
0%
212000 1
0%
215000 4
0%
216000 1
0%
217000 2
0%
220000 2
0%
225000 3
0%
232962 1
0%
240000 7
0%
250000 12
0%
255000 1
0%
264060 1
0%
270000 3
0%
280000 1
0%
288000 1
0%
300000 42
0.1%
312000 1
0%
320000 1
0%
321000 1
0%
336000 1
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 6
0%
360000 6
0%
365000 2
0%
372000 1
0%
374400 2
0%
375000 2
0%
400000 20
0.1%
400003 1
0%
425000 1
0%
432000 2
0%
450000 5
0%
452500 1
0%
468000 2
0%
475000 1
0%
480000 2
0%
500000 36
0.1%
516271 1
0%
518000 1
0%
520000 1
0%
540000 3
0%
545000 2
0%
550000 2
0%
562000 1
0%
579000 1
0%
600000 19
0.1%
630000 1
0%
645000 1
0%
648000 1
0%
650000 2
0%
700000 9
0%
720000 3
0%
725000 1
0%
726000 1
0%
750000 3
0%
800000 10
0%
820000 1
0%
850000 2
0%
870000 1
0%
876000 1
0%
900000 9
0%
982000 1
0%
1000000 29
0.1%
1020000 1
0%
1050000 2
0%
1056000 1
0%
1094400 1
0%
1100000 2
0%
1200000 10
0%
1204500 1
0%
1250000 1
0%
1300000 4
0%
1314000 1
0%
1400000 5
0%
1450000 1
0%
1472640 1
0%
1500000 19
0.1%
1600000 4
0%
1728000 1
0%
1732750 1
0%
1752000 1
0%
1800000 3
0%
1848000 1
0%
2000000 15
0.1%
2140000 1
0%
2164000 1
0%
2200000 1
0%
2247500 1
0%
2400000 3
0%
2500000 5
0%
3000000 5
0%
3240000 1
0%
3250000 1
0%
3400000 1
0%
3500000 2
0%
3600000 3
0%
3800000 1
0%
3900000 1
0%
4000000 2
0%
4300000 1
0%
4800000 2
0%
4932000 1
0%
5000000 2
0%
5200000 1
0%
5400000 1
0%
5500000 1
0%
6000000 2
0%
6232000 1
0%
6500000 1
0%
7000000 1
0%
8000000 1
0%
8500000 1
0%
9200000 1
0%
10000000 3
0%
10545000 1
0%
15000000 1
0%
20000000 1
0%
21000000 1
0%
25000000 1
0%
28000000 1
0%
30000000 2
0%
35000000 1
0%
56000000 1
0%
72492000 1
0%
90000000 1
0%
140000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 27895
95.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.