IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% Electricity From Generator Owned/Shared By The Establishment In Last FY (c11)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 12525
Invalid: 16611
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 397
1.4%
0 164
0.6%
1 2083
7.1%
2 1737
6%
3 1148
3.9%
4 625
2.1%
5 2059
7.1%
6 210
0.7%
7 118
0.4%
8 211
0.7%
9 24
0.1%
10 1369
4.7%
11 15
0.1%
12 86
0.3%
13 7
0%
14 6
0%
15 440
1.5%
16 6
0%
17 3
0%
18 9
0%
20 520
1.8%
21 1
0%
22 12
0%
23 3
0%
25 134
0.5%
26 3
0%
28 7
0%
30 320
1.1%
31 1
0%
32 5
0%
33 1
0%
35 78
0.3%
36 1
0%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 122
0.4%
45 17
0.1%
48 1
0%
50 101
0.3%
54 1
0%
55 40
0.1%
56 1
0%
60 74
0.3%
65 77
0.3%
70 72
0.2%
72 1
0%
75 54
0.2%
80 60
0.2%
85 24
0.1%
90 9
0%
95 1
0%
100 65
0.2%
Sysmiss 16611
57%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.