IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

How Many Days Did It Take For You To Obtain A Water Connection? (c13)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 28776
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 600
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 7
0%
-6 Still in process 20
0.1%
-5 Application denied 3
0%
1 One day or less 16
0.1%
2 11
0%
3 2
0%
4 6
0%
5 28
0.1%
6 10
0%
7 21
0.1%
8 5
0%
10 33
0.1%
12 11
0%
14 3
0%
15 41
0.1%
16 1
0%
18 4
0%
20 18
0.1%
25 6
0%
28 1
0%
30 58
0.2%
35 2
0%
40 15
0.1%
43 1
0%
45 6
0%
50 4
0%
55 1
0%
60 6
0%
62 1
0%
65 1
0%
85 1
0%
90 2
0%
100 1
0%
120 1
0%
130 1
0%
180 1
0%
360 1
0%
365 8
0%
400 1
0%
600 1
0%
Sysmiss 28776
98.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.