IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Panel: Firm interviewed in these years (panel)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2014 only 5215
17.9%
2 2022 only 2948
10.1%
3 2025 only 6260
21.5%
4 2014 and 2022 only 4418
15.2%
5 2022 and 2025 only 4724
16.2%
6 2014, 2022 and 2025 5571
19.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.