IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Establishment'S Main Product/Service Last FY (d1a1a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Width: 55
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Manufacturing of 18288
62.8%
2 Retail trade of 2633
9%
3 Wholesale trade of 1786
6.1%
4 Construction of 1210
4.2%
11 Printing and reproduction of recorded media 0
12 Repair of manufacturing machinery or equipment 0
51 Hotel 0
52 Restaurant 0
61 Repair of motor vehicles, computers, or household goods 0
62 Other services 0
5 2076
7.1%
6 3143
10.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.