IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Main Product/Service: Percent of Total Annual Sales (d1a3)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 76
0.3%
1 2
0%
2 4
0%
3 2
0%
5 9
0%
6 1
0%
8 2
0%
10 39
0.1%
15 26
0.1%
18 3
0%
20 77
0.3%
24 2
0%
25 64
0.2%
28 1
0%
30 145
0.5%
33 1
0%
35 43
0.1%
36 1
0%
38 2
0%
40 208
0.7%
42 1
0%
43 2
0%
44 1
0%
45 116
0.4%
47 2
0%
48 6
0%
49 1
0%
50 473
1.6%
51 3
0%
52 12
0%
53 1
0%
54 4
0%
55 221
0.8%
56 4
0%
57 3
0%
59 2
0%
60 1566
5.4%
61 1
0%
62 2
0%
63 4
0%
64 5
0%
65 545
1.9%
68 10
0%
70 1864
6.4%
72 5
0%
75 720
2.5%
76 3
0%
77 1
0%
78 15
0.1%
79 1
0%
80 2561
8.8%
81 1
0%
82 5
0%
84 2
0%
85 526
1.8%
86 2
0%
87 2
0%
88 4
0%
90 2477
8.5%
92 1
0%
93 1
0%
94 4
0%
95 486
1.7%
96 2
0%
97 18
0.1%
98 34
0.1%
99 14
0%
100 16694
57.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.