IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

In Last FY, What Was The Capacity Utilization (%) of This Establishment? (f1)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 18290
Invalid: 10846
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 256
0.9%
0 92
0.3%
1 9
0%
2 30
0.1%
3 10
0%
4 1
0%
5 35
0.1%
6 5
0%
7 2
0%
8 9
0%
9 2
0%
10 83
0.3%
12 8
0%
13 1
0%
14 2
0%
15 45
0.2%
17 1
0%
20 65
0.2%
22 1
0%
24 1
0%
25 65
0.2%
27 1
0%
30 83
0.3%
35 32
0.1%
36 1
0%
37 1
0%
40 188
0.6%
41 1
0%
42 1
0%
43 1
0%
45 70
0.2%
46 3
0%
48 5
0%
50 403
1.4%
51 2
0%
52 9
0%
54 2
0%
55 65
0.2%
56 3
0%
57 1
0%
58 27
0.1%
59 1
0%
60 888
3%
62 19
0.1%
63 2
0%
64 5
0%
65 408
1.4%
66 7
0%
67 2
0%
68 59
0.2%
69 5
0%
70 1467
5%
71 5
0%
72 21
0.1%
73 5
0%
74 5
0%
75 1027
3.5%
76 4
0%
77 3
0%
78 49
0.2%
79 1
0%
80 2893
9.9%
81 2
0%
82 13
0%
83 3
0%
84 6
0%
85 1268
4.4%
86 12
0%
87 10
0%
88 19
0.1%
89 15
0.1%
90 2795
9.6%
91 4
0%
92 34
0.1%
93 15
0.1%
94 24
0.1%
95 873
3%
96 54
0.2%
97 31
0.1%
98 151
0.5%
99 31
0.1%
100 4432
15.2%
Sysmiss 10846
37.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.