IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Sales: National Sales (d3a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 32
0.1%
0 688
2.4%
1 4
0%
2 5
0%
3 1
0%
4 2
0%
5 32
0.1%
10 77
0.3%
15 16
0.1%
20 121
0.4%
25 37
0.1%
26 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 115
0.4%
35 18
0.1%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 158
0.5%
41 1
0%
44 1
0%
45 13
0%
47 1
0%
48 2
0%
50 246
0.8%
55 26
0.1%
60 343
1.2%
62 3
0%
64 1
0%
65 90
0.3%
66 1
0%
67 1
0%
68 4
0%
70 413
1.4%
72 3
0%
75 142
0.5%
78 2
0%
80 358
1.2%
81 1
0%
82 4
0%
83 1
0%
85 60
0.2%
86 1
0%
87 1
0%
88 3
0%
89 2
0%
90 236
0.8%
92 7
0%
93 6
0%
94 7
0%
95 99
0.3%
96 17
0.1%
97 13
0%
98 39
0.1%
99 26
0.1%
100 25652
88%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.