IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Sales: Indirect Exports (d3b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 31
0.1%
0 27941
95.9%
1 7
0%
2 6
0%
3 4
0%
4 2
0%
5 51
0.2%
6 1
0%
7 2
0%
8 2
0%
10 239
0.8%
12 1
0%
13 1
0%
15 67
0.2%
20 223
0.8%
25 66
0.2%
30 153
0.5%
32 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 15
0.1%
40 92
0.3%
45 7
0%
50 94
0.3%
55 1
0%
60 30
0.1%
65 4
0%
70 8
0%
75 8
0%
80 22
0.1%
90 5
0%
95 1
0%
99 1
0%
100 49
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.