IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Sales: Direct Exports (d3c)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 35
0.1%
0 26105
89.6%
1 26
0.1%
2 37
0.1%
3 16
0.1%
4 15
0.1%
5 101
0.3%
6 4
0%
7 4
0%
8 8
0%
10 285
1%
11 1
0%
12 3
0%
13 1
0%
15 78
0.3%
17 1
0%
18 6
0%
19 1
0%
20 337
1.2%
22 4
0%
23 1
0%
25 153
0.5%
30 336
1.2%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
35 68
0.2%
36 1
0%
38 2
0%
40 278
1%
45 23
0.1%
50 213
0.7%
51 1
0%
52 2
0%
53 1
0%
55 13
0%
59 1
0%
60 137
0.5%
65 14
0%
70 81
0.3%
72 1
0%
74 1
0%
75 19
0.1%
80 105
0.4%
85 12
0%
90 60
0.2%
95 26
0.1%
96 2
0%
97 1
0%
98 5
0%
99 3
0%
100 506
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.