IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

In What Year Did This Establishment First Export Directly or Indirectly? (d8)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 3484
Invalid: 25652
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2024
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 174
0.6%
1920 1
0%
1924 1
0%
1935 1
0%
1938 1
0%
1948 2
0%
1949 2
0%
1950 1
0%
1952 1
0%
1955 1
0%
1956 3
0%
1959 1
0%
1960 1
0%
1962 2
0%
1964 1
0%
1965 1
0%
1967 1
0%
1968 2
0%
1969 2
0%
1970 14
0%
1971 5
0%
1972 3
0%
1973 2
0%
1974 6
0%
1975 14
0%
1976 8
0%
1977 3
0%
1978 8
0%
1979 6
0%
1980 28
0.1%
1981 14
0%
1982 20
0.1%
1983 13
0%
1984 18
0.1%
1985 52
0.2%
1986 13
0%
1987 12
0%
1988 20
0.1%
1989 22
0.1%
1990 119
0.4%
1991 27
0.1%
1992 49
0.2%
1993 33
0.1%
1994 40
0.1%
1995 116
0.4%
1996 56
0.2%
1997 42
0.1%
1998 99
0.3%
1999 57
0.2%
2000 196
0.7%
2001 106
0.4%
2002 113
0.4%
2003 93
0.3%
2004 99
0.3%
2005 203
0.7%
2006 144
0.5%
2007 103
0.4%
2008 174
0.6%
2009 116
0.4%
2010 212
0.7%
2011 103
0.4%
2012 120
0.4%
2013 71
0.2%
2014 69
0.2%
2015 142
0.5%
2016 91
0.3%
2017 58
0.2%
2018 62
0.2%
2019 32
0.1%
2020 15
0.1%
2021 24
0.1%
2022 12
0%
2023 7
0%
2024 1
0%
Sysmiss 25652
88%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.