IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Material Inputs And Supplies of Domestic origin In Last Fiscal Year (d12a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 27020
Invalid: 2116
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 48
0.2%
0 215
0.7%
1 2
0%
2 1
0%
5 4
0%
6 1
0%
10 18
0.1%
15 8
0%
18 1
0%
20 25
0.1%
25 29
0.1%
26 1
0%
30 35
0.1%
32 1
0%
35 10
0%
38 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 73
0.3%
45 8
0%
48 2
0%
50 195
0.7%
52 2
0%
55 9
0%
60 166
0.6%
62 2
0%
64 1
0%
65 44
0.2%
67 1
0%
70 250
0.9%
72 1
0%
73 1
0%
75 108
0.4%
77 1
0%
78 1
0%
80 313
1.1%
83 1
0%
85 62
0.2%
87 1
0%
88 1
0%
90 209
0.7%
91 2
0%
92 4
0%
93 2
0%
94 4
0%
95 90
0.3%
96 7
0%
97 11
0%
98 33
0.1%
99 21
0.1%
100 24993
85.8%
Sysmiss 2116
7.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.