IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Material Inputs And Supplies of Foreign origin In Last Fiscal Year (d12b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 27020
Invalid: 2116
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4527
15.5%
0 20510
70.4%
1 21
0.1%
2 33
0.1%
3 11
0%
4 7
0%
5 90
0.3%
6 4
0%
7 2
0%
8 4
0%
9 2
0%
10 208
0.7%
12 1
0%
13 1
0%
15 60
0.2%
17 1
0%
20 313
1.1%
22 1
0%
23 1
0%
25 108
0.4%
27 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 250
0.9%
33 1
0%
35 44
0.2%
36 1
0%
38 2
0%
40 166
0.6%
45 9
0%
48 2
0%
50 194
0.7%
52 2
0%
55 8
0%
60 73
0.3%
61 1
0%
62 1
0%
65 10
0%
68 1
0%
70 35
0.1%
74 1
0%
75 29
0.1%
80 25
0.1%
82 1
0%
85 8
0%
90 18
0.1%
94 1
0%
95 4
0%
99 1
0%
100 225
0.8%
Sysmiss 2116
7.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.