IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

What Is The Total Selling Area In This Establishment? (g5a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 3244
Invalid: 25892
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 70000000
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 251
0.9%
0 NO PHYSICAL SELLING AREA 9
0%
1 16
0.1%
2 1
0%
3 1
0%
5 5
0%
6 1
0%
8 2
0%
10 5
0%
12 3
0%
15 4
0%
20 3
0%
25 4
0%
30 2
0%
40 3
0%
45 1
0%
50 11
0%
55 1
0%
60 7
0%
70 4
0%
80 9
0%
85 1
0%
90 2
0%
96 1
0%
100 24
0.1%
110 2
0%
115 1
0%
120 10
0%
125 2
0%
128 1
0%
140 1
0%
150 40
0.1%
155 1
0%
160 3
0%
166 1
0%
170 1
0%
175 3
0%
176 1
0%
180 19
0.1%
187 1
0%
190 4
0%
200 58
0.2%
210 4
0%
215 1
0%
220 8
0%
225 1
0%
240 9
0%
250 47
0.2%
260 6
0%
270 6
0%
275 3
0%
280 10
0%
287 1
0%
290 1
0%
300 85
0.3%
310 3
0%
320 1
0%
324 2
0%
325 2
0%
330 2
0%
340 1
0%
345 1
0%
350 35
0.1%
360 3
0%
370 2
0%
375 3
0%
380 1
0%
384 1
0%
390 1
0%
400 101
0.3%
410 4
0%
415 1
0%
420 3
0%
425 2
0%
430 1
0%
436 3
0%
440 1
0%
450 63
0.2%
460 6
0%
465 1
0%
470 2
0%
475 1
0%
480 3
0%
500 141
0.5%
515 1
0%
520 7
0%
525 2
0%
530 1
0%
540 2
0%
545 1
0%
550 30
0.1%
560 3
0%
565 1
0%
575 1
0%
600 123
0.4%
610 1
0%
620 1
0%
625 1
0%
640 1
0%
650 23
0.1%
675 1
0%
680 2
0%
700 53
0.2%
710 1
0%
720 3
0%
730 1
0%
740 2
0%
750 28
0.1%
760 3
0%
790 2
0%
800 102
0.4%
810 1
0%
820 1
0%
827 1
0%
830 2
0%
840 2
0%
850 14
0%
860 1
0%
865 1
0%
870 4
0%
875 1
0%
877 1
0%
890 1
0%
891 1
0%
900 59
0.2%
930 1
0%
940 1
0%
950 11
0%
960 2
0%
970 1
0%
990 1
0%
1000 124
0.4%
1010 1
0%
1020 1
0%
1050 3
0%
1070 1
0%
1080 1
0%
1087 1
0%
1100 16
0.1%
1150 2
0%
1155 1
0%
1157 1
0%
1160 2
0%
1165 1
0%
1170 1
0%
1190 1
0%
1200 100
0.3%
1220 1
0%
1235 1
0%
1240 1
0%
1250 10
0%
1260 7
0%
1280 2
0%
1300 14
0%
1320 1
0%
1350 7
0%
1360 3
0%
1400 19
0.1%
1435 1
0%
1450 1
0%
1460 1
0%
1480 1
0%
1500 128
0.4%
1550 5
0%
1560 1
0%
1570 1
0%
1580 1
0%
1600 32
0.1%
1620 1
0%
1650 14
0%
1680 1
0%
1700 5
0%
1750 3
0%
1760 2
0%
1800 37
0.1%
1810 1
0%
1830 1
0%
1840 1
0%
1850 7
0%
1865 1
0%
1875 1
0%
1900 6
0%
1940 1
0%
1950 2
0%
1970 1
0%
1990 1
0%
2000 158
0.5%
2100 10
0%
2106 1
0%
2160 1
0%
2200 17
0.1%
2250 2
0%
2300 6
0%
2310 1
0%
2400 17
0.1%
2430 1
0%
2450 4
0%
2460 1
0%
2500 108
0.4%
2550 2
0%
2570 1
0%
2600 12
0%
2650 2
0%
2680 1
0%
2700 6
0%
2765 1
0%
2790 1
0%
2800 8
0%
2840 1
0%
3000 134
0.5%
3100 2
0%
3150 1
0%
3200 7
0%
3250 1
0%
3300 1
0%
3360 1
0%
3500 41
0.1%
3600 8
0%
3800 5
0%
3850 1
0%
3870 1
0%
4000 76
0.3%
4200 2
0%
4500 17
0.1%
4550 1
0%
4600 1
0%
4750 1
0%
4800 6
0%
4900 1
0%
5000 75
0.3%
5100 2
0%
5200 7
0%
5265 1
0%
5400 2
0%
5450 1
0%
5500 8
0%
5540 1
0%
5550 1
0%
5600 3
0%
5800 1
0%
6000 21
0.1%
6130 1
0%
6200 1
0%
6400 1
0%
6500 10
0%
6550 2
0%
6600 2
0%
6785 1
0%
7000 9
0%
7200 1
0%
7500 9
0%
8000 12
0%
8500 4
0%
8550 1
0%
8650 1
0%
9000 7
0%
9300 1
0%
9500 1
0%
10000 26
0.1%
10380 1
0%
10800 1
0%
11450 1
0%
11760 1
0%
12000 18
0.1%
12600 1
0%
12800 1
0%
13066.8 1
0%
14000 1
0%
14500 2
0%
14600 1
0%
14800 1
0%
15000 21
0.1%
15250 1
0%
15500 1
0%
15625 1
0%
15750 1
0%
16500 1
0%
17000 1
0%
17400 1
0%
18000 9
0%
19000 1
0%
20000 25
0.1%
21000 1
0%
22000 8
0%
24000 1
0%
24600 1
0%
25000 8
0%
26000 2
0%
27000 1
0%
30000 7
0%
35000 5
0%
36000 1
0%
39000 1
0%
40000 6
0%
41250 1
0%
42000 1
0%
43200 1
0%
45000 2
0%
46644 1
0%
50000 5
0%
52000 1
0%
53685 1
0%
57000 1
0%
60000 5
0%
65000 1
0%
72000 1
0%
80000 1
0%
95000 1
0%
100000 13
0%
142000 1
0%
155000 2
0%
200000 1
0%
250000 1
0%
500000 1
0%
1000000 2
0%
3000000 1
0%
15000000 1
0%
25000000 1
0%
70000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 25892
88.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.