IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

How Many Days Did It Take For You To Obtain A Construction-Related Permit? (g3)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 1009
Invalid: 28127
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 365
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 16
0.1%
-6 Still in process 44
0.2%
-5 Application denied 5
0%
1 One day or less 28
0.1%
2 6
0%
3 7
0%
4 6
0%
5 19
0.1%
6 6
0%
7 15
0.1%
8 6
0%
9 2
0%
10 37
0.1%
12 10
0%
13 1
0%
14 12
0%
15 90
0.3%
16 3
0%
18 4
0%
20 91
0.3%
21 2
0%
22 6
0%
23 2
0%
24 2
0%
25 92
0.3%
26 1
0%
28 29
0.1%
30 236
0.8%
31 2
0%
35 14
0%
36 1
0%
37 1
0%
40 27
0.1%
41 3
0%
45 79
0.3%
47 1
0%
50 5
0%
55 1
0%
60 44
0.2%
62 1
0%
70 3
0%
75 2
0%
90 14
0%
100 3
0%
110 1
0%
120 4
0%
180 10
0%
190 1
0%
200 1
0%
210 3
0%
240 2
0%
270 2
0%
300 1
0%
345 1
0%
365 4
0%
Sysmiss 28127
96.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.