IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Working Capital Financed From Internal Funds/Retained Earnings (k3a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 94
0.3%
0 616
2.1%
1 1
0%
5 16
0.1%
6 1
0%
9 2
0%
10 159
0.5%
15 71
0.2%
17 3
0%
18 1
0%
20 692
2.4%
21 1
0%
23 1
0%
25 472
1.6%
27 1
0%
30 1128
3.9%
33 1
0%
35 141
0.5%
36 2
0%
40 1314
4.5%
42 2
0%
45 63
0.2%
48 2
0%
49 1
0%
50 1445
5%
52 1
0%
55 86
0.3%
60 2060
7.1%
62 1
0%
63 1
0%
64 2
0%
65 458
1.6%
67 3
0%
68 3
0%
69 2
0%
70 2311
7.9%
71 3
0%
72 6
0%
73 3
0%
74 1
0%
75 855
2.9%
76 8
0%
77 1
0%
78 11
0%
79 1
0%
80 2100
7.2%
82 7
0%
83 4
0%
84 6
0%
85 274
0.9%
86 3
0%
88 2
0%
90 413
1.4%
95 49
0.2%
97 1
0%
98 2
0%
100 14228
48.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.