IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Working Capital Borrowed From Banks (k3bc)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 548
1.9%
0 18275
62.7%
2 3
0%
3 1
0%
4 1
0%
5 231
0.8%
8 2
0%
10 1209
4.1%
11 3
0%
12 3
0%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 780
2.7%
16 4
0%
17 2
0%
18 3
0%
20 1610
5.5%
22 5
0%
25 467
1.6%
27 2
0%
28 1
0%
29 4
0%
30 972
3.3%
32 2
0%
33 2
0%
35 124
0.4%
36 1
0%
40 914
3.1%
42 1
0%
45 32
0.1%
48 1
0%
50 1001
3.4%
52 2
0%
55 33
0.1%
60 1003
3.4%
64 3
0%
65 87
0.3%
70 684
2.3%
74 1
0%
75 303
1%
77 1
0%
79 1
0%
80 427
1.5%
83 1
0%
85 25
0.1%
90 58
0.2%
94 1
0%
95 7
0%
100 293
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.