IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Working Capital Borrowed From Non-Bank Financial Institutions (k3e)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 922
3.2%
0 26933
92.4%
2 1
0%
3 2
0%
5 80
0.3%
8 2
0%
10 406
1.4%
11 1
0%
12 1
0%
15 96
0.3%
20 367
1.3%
25 66
0.2%
30 97
0.3%
32 2
0%
35 11
0%
40 60
0.2%
45 3
0%
50 32
0.1%
60 18
0.1%
70 8
0%
75 2
0%
80 9
0%
90 3
0%
100 14
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.