IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

% of Working Capital Purchased On Credit/Advances From Suppliers /Customers (k3f)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 29136
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 858
2.9%
0 20560
70.6%
1 3
0%
2 6
0%
3 6
0%
4 2
0%
5 286
1%
6 2
0%
7 2
0%
8 3
0%
10 1432
4.9%
12 3
0%
13 2
0%
14 4
0%
15 758
2.6%
16 4
0%
17 5
0%
18 9
0%
19 1
0%
20 2341
8%
21 2
0%
22 6
0%
23 1
0%
24 6
0%
25 623
2.1%
26 3
0%
27 2
0%
28 4
0%
30 1003
3.4%
32 1
0%
35 121
0.4%
36 2
0%
40 603
2.1%
45 19
0.1%
48 1
0%
50 250
0.9%
52 1
0%
55 7
0%
60 87
0.3%
65 1
0%
68 1
0%
70 34
0.1%
75 2
0%
80 22
0.1%
84 1
0%
90 10
0%
100 36
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.