IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Total Annual Expenditure For Purchases of Land And Buildings In Last FY (n5b)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 3807
Invalid: 25329
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 9322200000
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2219
7.6%
0 876
3%
9 1
0%
15 1
0%
30 1
0%
35 2
0%
40 2
0%
60 2
0%
70 1
0%
200 1
0%
2011 1
0%
2500 1
0%
5000 3
0%
6500 1
0%
10000 5
0%
15000 2
0%
16000 1
0%
18500 1
0%
20000 1
0%
25000 2
0%
30000 2
0%
35000 1
0%
37550 1
0%
50000 6
0%
53000 1
0%
85000 1
0%
100000 22
0.1%
120000 2
0%
125000 1
0%
125300 1
0%
130000 1
0%
150000 7
0%
150350 1
0%
155000 1
0%
160000 1
0%
165000 1
0%
175000 2
0%
180000 1
0%
186680 1
0%
200000 7
0%
220000 1
0%
225000 1
0%
245000 1
0%
250000 6
0%
250500 1
0%
251000 1
0%
265000 1
0%
275000 1
0%
300000 10
0%
316300 1
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 12
0%
360000 1
0%
370000 1
0%
375000 2
0%
400000 3
0%
425000 2
0%
450000 4
0%
465000 1
0%
465850 1
0%
466723 1
0%
475000 1
0%
500000 36
0.1%
515000 1
0%
520000 1
0%
530000 1
0%
545000 1
0%
565000 1
0%
600000 3
0%
652000 1
0%
675000 1
0%
685000 1
0%
700000 2
0%
750000 3
0%
750675 1
0%
758000 1
0%
800000 3
0%
845065 1
0%
850000 6
0%
900000 2
0%
925500 1
0%
930000 1
0%
950000 2
0%
1000000 33
0.1%
1025000 1
0%
1050000 1
0%
1089000 1
0%
1100000 1
0%
1200000 10
0%
1230000 1
0%
1235000 1
0%
1250000 3
0%
1275000 3
0%
1300000 3
0%
1400000 1
0%
1460000 1
0%
1500000 25
0.1%
1572000 1
0%
1600000 1
0%
1625000 1
0%
1650000 1
0%
1660000 1
0%
1680000 1
0%
1700000 1
0%
1750000 2
0%
1758000 1
0%
1800000 3
0%
1825000 1
0%
1850000 2
0%
1875000 1
0%
2000000 31
0.1%
2015000 1
0%
2035000 1
0%
2051000 1
0%
2100000 1
0%
2125000 1
0%
2150000 1
0%
2157000 1
0%
2200000 2
0%
2212350 1
0%
2255000 1
0%
2300000 1
0%
2345000 1
0%
2355000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2450000 1
0%
2500000 31
0.1%
2680000 1
0%
2685000 1
0%
2750000 1
0%
2800000 2
0%
2875000 1
0%
3000000 20
0.1%
3200000 4
0%
3215000 1
0%
3500000 11
0%
3550000 1
0%
3575000 1
0%
3600000 1
0%
3665700 1
0%
4000000 13
0%
4075000 1
0%
4200000 1
0%
4300000 1
0%
4500000 10
0%
4585000 1
0%
4600000 1
0%
5000000 31
0.1%
5200000 1
0%
5500000 3
0%
6000000 4
0%
6076000 1
0%
6225000 2
0%
6500000 2
0%
6507825 1
0%
6538750 1
0%
6591000 1
0%
7000000 7
0%
7200000 2
0%
7450000 1
0%
7500000 8
0%
7700000 1
0%
8000000 4
0%
8200000 1
0%
8437800 1
0%
8500000 2
0%
9500000 2
0%
9600000 1
0%
9700000 1
0%
10000000 23
0.1%
10544600 1
0%
11053500 1
0%
11250000 1
0%
11435000 1
0%
11500000 1
0%
11700000 1
0%
11800000 1
0%
12150000 1
0%
12500000 1
0%
13500000 1
0%
14317800 1
0%
14379000 1
0%
14500000 1
0%
14510000 1
0%
14600000 1
0%
14718900 1
0%
14800000 1
0%
15000000 7
0%
15800000 3
0%
15900000 1
0%
16000000 1
0%
16388000 1
0%
16450000 1
0%
16500000 1
0%
17200000 1
0%
17500000 2
0%
18000000 2
0%
18200000 1
0%
18500000 2
0%
20000000 10
0%
21000000 1
0%
23000000 1
0%
23035000 1
0%
24000000 1
0%
25000000 6
0%
26876500 1
0%
27000000 1
0%
28455900 1
0%
28531000 1
0%
30000000 5
0%
31500000 1
0%
31800000 1
0%
32500000 1
0%
34200000 1
0%
37500000 1
0%
39168000 1
0%
40000000 4
0%
41500000 1
0%
44000000 1
0%
45000000 2
0%
48300000 1
0%
50000000 8
0%
55000000 1
0%
57900000 1
0%
59013400 1
0%
59095000 1
0%
60000000 2
0%
65000000 1
0%
70000000 1
0%
72575000 1
0%
75000000 2
0%
77000000 1
0%
80000000 1
0%
89540000 1
0%
90000000 1
0%
90500000 1
0%
93571500 1
0%
95000000 1
0%
100000000 5
0%
110000000 1
0%
120000000 1
0%
125000000 2
0%
140000000 1
0%
150000000 3
0%
152000000 1
0%
152890000 1
0%
200000000 2
0%
225600000 1
0%
230000000 1
0%
240000000 1
0%
246000000 1
0%
250000000 1
0%
300000000 3
0%
301100000 1
0%
310000000 1
0%
400000000 1
0%
450000000 1
0%
500000000 2
0%
856000000 1
0%
9322200000 1
0%
Sysmiss 25329
86.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.