IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Last FY, % Fixed Assets Funded By: Internal Funds/Retained Earnings (k5a)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 3755
Invalid: 25381
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 71
0.2%
0 306
1.1%
1 1
0%
5 4
0%
9 1
0%
10 48
0.2%
15 33
0.1%
20 224
0.8%
22 1
0%
25 167
0.6%
30 333
1.1%
33 1
0%
35 59
0.2%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 193
0.7%
42 1
0%
45 12
0%
47 1
0%
50 277
1%
55 2
0%
60 115
0.4%
62 1
0%
65 6
0%
67 1
0%
70 102
0.4%
75 14
0%
78 1
0%
80 95
0.3%
85 14
0%
90 29
0.1%
95 3
0%
100 1637
5.6%
Sysmiss 25381
87.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.