IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Last FY, % Fixed Assets Funded By: Owners’ Contributions or Issued New Equity (k5i)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 3755
Invalid: 25381
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 333
1.1%
0 2750
9.4%
5 11
0%
10 70
0.2%
15 25
0.1%
20 94
0.3%
23 1
0%
25 41
0.1%
30 71
0.2%
35 21
0.1%
38 1
0%
40 69
0.2%
45 10
0%
50 64
0.2%
55 3
0%
58 1
0%
60 26
0.1%
65 6
0%
70 35
0.1%
75 17
0.1%
78 1
0%
80 32
0.1%
85 3
0%
90 8
0%
95 1
0%
100 61
0.2%
Sysmiss 25381
87.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.