IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Last FY, % Fixed Assets Funded By: Non-Bank Financial Institutions (k5e)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 3755
Invalid: 25381
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 372
1.3%
0 3233
11.1%
5 6
0%
10 35
0.1%
15 12
0%
20 25
0.1%
25 12
0%
30 9
0%
32 1
0%
35 1
0%
40 5
0%
45 1
0%
50 16
0.1%
55 1
0%
60 4
0%
65 1
0%
67 1
0%
70 8
0%
75 3
0%
80 4
0%
90 1
0%
100 4
0%
Sysmiss 25381
87.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.