IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2014-2022-2025

India, 2013 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014-2022-2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
21
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India_2014_2022_2025

Year When The Most Recent Loan/Line of Credit Approved (k10)

Data file: India_2014_2022_2025

Overview

Valid: 7243
Invalid: 21893
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2025
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 169
0.6%
1965 1
0%
1973 1
0%
1978 1
0%
1980 1
0%
1986 1
0%
1989 1
0%
1990 5
0%
1991 2
0%
1992 1
0%
1994 3
0%
1995 7
0%
1996 2
0%
1997 2
0%
1998 10
0%
1999 5
0%
2000 42
0.1%
2001 23
0.1%
2002 31
0.1%
2003 36
0.1%
2004 32
0.1%
2005 88
0.3%
2006 73
0.3%
2007 60
0.2%
2008 109
0.4%
2009 129
0.4%
2010 351
1.2%
2011 528
1.8%
2012 621
2.1%
2013 595
2%
2014 32
0.1%
2015 111
0.4%
2016 99
0.3%
2017 104
0.4%
2018 230
0.8%
2019 172
0.6%
2020 225
0.8%
2021 619
2.1%
2022 839
2.9%
2023 1031
3.5%
2024 809
2.8%
2025 42
0.1%
Sysmiss 21893
75.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.